Home | About Us | Contact Us

Rick Scott, Governor
Florida Department of Corrections Seal

Florida Department of Corrections
Julie L. Jones, Secretary

Corrections Offender Network

Inmate Release Information Detail

(This information was current as of 11/23/2014)


Offender Picture
DC Number: 361673
Name: PETERMAN, CLAUDE W JR
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Eye Color: GREEN
Height: 5'05''
Weight: 180 lbs.
Birth Date: 08/31/1954
Custody: MINIMUM
Release Date: 11/23/2014

Stated Residence Upon Release:
818 VALLEY HILL DR
BRANDON, FL 3351033510
  

Aliases:
CLAUDE PETERMAN CLAUDE W PETERMAN
CLAUDE W PETERMAN JR CLAUDE WILLIAM PETERMAN
CLAUDE WILLIAM PETERMAN JR CLAUDE WILLIAM PETERMAN JR.
CLAUDE PETERMON

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
01/06/2014 DRV W/LIC PERM REVOKED 05/27/2014 HILLSBOROUGH 1400257 1Y 0M 1D
01/06/2014 WILLFUL FLEE/ELUDE LEO 05/27/2014 HILLSBOROUGH 1400257 1Y 0M 1D
01/06/2014 FELONY DUI 4TH/SUBS.CONV. 05/27/2014 HILLSBOROUGH 1400257 1Y 0M 1D
Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.
Detainers: (Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency
Detainer Date Agency Type Date Canceled
05/27/2014 13C: 1400257 NTFY/P&P
Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody Date Out-Custody
07/30/1991 05/01/1992
12/16/2004 06/12/2006
06/17/2014 11/23/2014


Prior Prison History: (Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration with the Florida Dept.of Corrections since January of 1983)
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
10/27/1989 COCAINE-SALE OR PURCHASE 07/18/1991 POLK 8904993 2Y 0M 0D
09/26/2002 DRIV W/LIC S/R/C/D FELONY 12/01/2004 HILLSBOROUGH 0215819 2Y 0M 0D
07/10/2004 AGG ASSLT-W/WPN NO INTENT TO K 12/01/2004 HILLSBOROUGH 0413003 2Y 0M 0D


       
The Florida Department of Corrections updates this information regularly, to ensure that it is complete and accurate, however this information can change quickly. Therefore, the information on this site may not reflect the true current location, status, release date, or other information regarding an inmate.
This database contains public record information on felony offenders sentenced to the Department of Corrections. This information only includes offenders sentenced to state prison or state supervision. Information contained herein includes current and prior offenses. Offense types include related crimes such as attempts, conspiracies and solicitations to commit crimes. Information on offenders sentenced to county jail, county probation, or any other form of supervision is not contained. The information is derived from court records provided to the Department of Corrections and is made available as a public service to interested citizens. The Department of Corrections makes no guarantee as to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained herein. Any person who believes information provided is not accurate may contact the Department of Corrections.
For questions and comments, you may contact the Department of Corrections, Bureau of Admission and Release, at (850) 488-9167 or go to Frequently Asked Questions About Inmates for more information. This information is made available to the public and law enforcement in the interest of public safety.
Search Criteria:


Return to Corrections Offender Information Network