Skip to main content
Seal of the Florida Department of Corrections

Florida Department of Corrections “Inspiring Success by Transforming One Life at a Time”

Social Media Links youtubetwitter facebook Rick Scott, Governor Julie L. Jones, Secretary

Corrections Offender Network

Inmate Release Information Detail

(This information was current as of 10/21/2018)

Offender Picture
DC Number: R46135
Name: CHICK, MICHAEL J
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Birth Date: 08/06/1986
Custody: MEDIUM
Current Release Date: 01/20/2028


Stated Residence Upon Release:

3801 58TH AVE N
ST PETE,FL,33714

Aliases:

MICHAEL CHICK, MICHAEL J CHICK, MICHAEL J. CHICK, MICHAEL JAMES CHICK

Current Prison Sentence History:

Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
01/27/2018 BURG/N/ASSLT/OCC.STRUCT. 08/27/2018 PINELLAS 1801152 10Y 0M 0D
01/27/2018 FLEE LEO/NO REGARD 08/27/2018 PINELLAS 1801152 10Y 0M 0D
01/27/2018 GRAND THEFT MOTOR VEHICLE 08/27/2018 PINELLAS 1801152 5Y 0M 0D
01/27/2018 DRIV W/LIC S/R/C/D FELONY 08/27/2018 PINELLAS 1801152 5Y 0M 0D
Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Detainers:(Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)

Detainer Date Agency Type Date Canceled
10/12/2007 PINELLAS P & P NTFY/P&P 10/12/2007

Incarceration History:

Date In-Custody Date Out-Custody
08/15/2006 10/12/2007
08/15/2017 10/01/2017
09/06/2018 Currently Incarcerated

Prior Prison History: (Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration with the Florida Dept.of Corrections since January of 1983)

Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
09/04/2005 GRAND THEFT MOTOR VEHICLE 07/31/2006 PINELLAS 0517706 1Y 9M 28D
03/21/2006 UTTERING FORGED BILLS 07/31/2006 PINELLAS 0606116 1Y 10M 4D
07/14/2016 GRAND THEFT,300 L/5,000 06/26/2017 OKEECHOBEE 1600500 1Y 3M 0D


       

The Florida Department of Corrections updates this information regularly, to ensure that it is complete and accurate, however this information can change quickly. Therefore, the information on this site may not reflect the true current location, status, release date, or other information regarding an inmate.

This database contains public record information on felony offenders sentenced to the Department of Corrections. This information only includes offenders sentenced to state prison or state supervision. Information contained herein includes current and prior offenses. Offense types include related crimes such as attempts, conspiracies and solicitations to commit crimes. Information on offenders sentenced to county jail, county probation, or any other form of supervision is not contained. The information is derived from court records provided to the Department of Corrections and is made available as a public service to interested citizens. The Department of Corrections makes no guarantee as to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained herein. Any person who believes information provided is not accurate may contact the Department of Corrections.

For questions and comments, you may contact the Department of Corrections, Bureau of Admission and Release, at (850) 488-9167 or go to Frequently Asked Questions About Inmates for more information. This information is made available to the public and law enforcement in the interest of public safety.



Return to Corrections Offender Information Network