Skip to main content
Seal of the Florida Department of Corrections

Florida Department of Corrections “Inspiring Success by Transforming One Life at a Time”

Social Media Links youtubetwitter facebook Rick Scott, Governor Julie L. Jones, Secretary

Corrections Offender Network

Supervised Population Information Detail

(This information was current as of 9/16/2018)

Offender Picture
DC Number: W49957
Name: LEE, BENTON DESMOND
Race: BLACK
Sex: MALE
Birth Date: 04/06/1992
Supervision Begin Date: 08/09/2017
Current Location: DAYTONA BEACH
Current Status: ACTIVE
Supervision Type: PROBATION FELONY
Scheduled Termination Date: 02/08/2019
Click here to register for notification on changes to the offender's custody status.


Current Verified PERMANENT Address:

705 S BEACH ST
APT 187 BLDG 24
DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114

Aliases:

BENTON D LEE, BENTON DESMOND LEE

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime for which the offender is on supervision. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Current Community Supervision History:

Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Community Supervision Length
02/08/2016 FALS INF. TO PWNBRKR<$300 08/09/2017 PALM BEACH 1607730 1Y 6M 0D
05/31/2017 TRAFFIC IN STOLEN PROPERTY 08/09/2017 PALM BEACH 1705617 1Y 6M 0D
05/31/2017 GRAND THEFT,300 L/5,000 08/09/2017 PALM BEACH 1705617 1Y 6M 0D



       

The Florida Department of Corrections updates this information regularly, to ensure that it is complete and accurate, however this information can change quickly. Therefore, the information on this site may not reflect the true current location, status, scheduled termination date, or other information regarding an offender.

This database contains public record information on felony offenders sentenced to the Department of Corrections. This information includes offenders sentenced or released to state supervision or offenders received for supervision from another sate as the result of an Interstate Compact transfer. Information contained herein includes current supervision offenses. Offense types include related crimes such as attempts, conspiracies and solicitations to commit crimes. Information on offenders sentenced to county jail, county probation, or any other form of supervision is not contained. The information is derived from court records provided to the Department of Corrections and is made available as a public service to interested citizens. The Department of Corrections makes no guarantee as to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained herein. Any person who believes information provided is not accurate may contact the Department of Corrections.

For questions and comments, you may contact the Department of Corrections, Bureau of Probation and Parole Field Services, at DAYTONA BEACH Circuit Office. This information is made available to the public and law enforcement in the interest of public safety.


Current Status Definitions: Active - offender is being actively supervised by the probation officer in the community. Active Suspense - offender is temporarily unavailable for direct supervision during the supervision term, due to being in custody in jail or another facility, but is still being monitored by a probation officer for release, arrest, etc. Absconder - offender absconds from supervision (his/her whereabouts are unknown and the offender is not available for supervision) and warrant is issued for violation.


Return to Corrections Offender Information Network