Home | About Us | Contact Us

Rick Scott, Governor
Florida Department of Corrections Seal

Florida Department of Corrections
Julie L. Jones, Secretary

Corrections Offender Network

Inmate Escape Information Detail

(This information was current as of 10/29/2017)

FL DOC Seal Escape Notice
Date of Capture: Oct 29 2017 7:02AM
FL Seal

Offender Picture
INMATE VITO M. REASCOS, DC# K55177, ESCAPED FROM W PALM BEACH CRC AT APPROXIMATELY 08:58 PM ON 10/28/2017. W PALM BEACH IS LOCATED IN W PALM BEACH, FLORIDA IN PALM BEACH COUNTY. IF YOU HAVE INFORMATION CONCERNING THE WHEREABOUTS OF THIS ESCAPEE, PLEASE NOTIFY YOUR LOCAL LAW ENFORCEMENT AGENCY, OR CALL THE FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS AT (850) 922-6867.
 
DC Number: k55177
Name: REASCOS, VITO M
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 5'03''
Weight: 182
Birth Date: 12/04/1980
Aliases:
VITO REASCOS VITO M REASCOS
VITO MANCINI REASCOS VITO MUNCINI REASCOS

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO LEFT ARM LATIN POWER CROSS FATHER FORGIVE
TATTOO NECK ISAIAH 54:17 EXODUS 14:14
TATTOO RIGHT ARM CAN JUDGE ME PRAYERT HAND CROSS
TATTOO RIGHT ARM MARSHON SCROLL ONLY GOD CAN JUDGE

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
03/20/2013 BURG/DWELL/OCCUP.CONVEY 02/22/2017 INDIAN RIVER 1300330 4Y 2M 0D
10/02/2013 GRAND THEFT,300 L/5,000 02/22/2017 INDIAN RIVER 1301572 4Y 2M 0D




       
The Florida Department of Corrections updates this information immediately upon an escape and upon receipt of new information or capture. If you have information regarding an escape, you may contact your local law enforcement agency, the facility from which the inmate escaped, or call the Florida Department of Corrections at 850-922-6867 or 1-866-850-0355.
This database contains public record information on felony offenders sentenced to the Department of Corrections. This information only includes offenders sentenced to state prison or state supervision. Information contained herein includes current and prior offenses. Offense types include related crimes such as attempts, conspiracies and solicitations to commit crimes. Information on offenders sentenced to county jail, county probation, or any other form of supervision is not contained. The information is derived from court records provided to the Department of Corrections and is made available as a public service to interested citizens. The Department of Corrections makes no guarantee as to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained herein. Any person who believes information provided is not accurate may contact the Department of Corrections.
For questions and comments, you may contact the Department of Corrections, Bureau of Classification and Central Records, at (850) 488-9859 or go to Frequently Asked Questions About Inmates for more information. This information is made available to the public and law enforcement in the interest of public safety.
Search Criteria:

Return to Corrections Offender Information Network