Home | About Us | Contact Us
Rick Scott, Governor
Florida Department of Corrections, Secretary Michael D. Crews

Florida Department of Corrections
Michael D. Crews, Secretary

Office of Re-Entry
Bureau of Community Relations

Department of Corrections Mentoring Initiative

Find Your Local Coordinator

Scroll down or click on an item below to find your closest Mentoring Coordinator:

Your local mentoring coordinator is more than happy to answer any questions you may have or give you any assistance you may need.

For additional information, please feel free to contact the Office of Re-Entry.


Name of Institution Region Number for Facility Name of M.C. Direct Number for M.C.
Apalachee CI 1 850-718-0688 Chris Atkins 850-718-0498
Calhoun CI 1 850-237-6500 Ken Fleming 850-237-6533
Century CI 1 850-256-2600 Scott Payne 850-256-1780
Franklin CI 1 850-697-1137   SC: 791-1137
Gulf CI 1 850-639-1000- John Sloan 850-639-1133
Holmes CI 1 850-547-2100 Maurice Hall 850-547-2100
Jackson CI 1 850-569-5260 Buddy Kent 850-569-5260
Jefferson CI 1 850-997-1987    
Liberty CI 1 850-643-9400 Willie Brown 850-643-9441
Okaloosa CI 1 850-682-0931 Glen Richards 850-682-0931
Santa Rosa CI 1 850-983-5800 Jennifer Haas 850-983-5983
Wakulla CI 1 850-410-1895 Henry Boyd 850-410-2361
Walton CI 1 850-951-1300 Richard Schlaf 850-951-1542
Washington CI 1 850-773-6100 Christopher Brannon 850-773-6223
Baker CI 2 386-719-4500 Greg Arline 386-719-4551
Columbia CI 2 386-754-7600 Michael Willis 386-466-3030
Cross City CI 2 352-498-4444 Connice West 352-498-4432
FSP 2 904-368-2500 Randall Polk 904-368-2513
Gainesville CI 2 352-955-2001 Calvester Davis 352-334-1676
Hamilton CI 2 386-792-5151 James Hudgins 386-792-5200
Lancaster CI 2 352-463-4100 Gus Mazorra 352-463-4203
Lawtey CI 2 904-782-2090 Doug Watson 904-782-2090
Madison CI 2 850-973-5300 Tom Crews 850-973-5409
Mayo CI 2 386-294-4500 Donnell Robinson 386-294-4668
New River CI 2 904-368-3000 Mrs. Nan Jeffcoat 904-368-3207
RMC 2 386-496-6000 Kim Chris Southerland 386-496-6119
Taylor CI 2 850-838-4000 John Whitehurst 850-838-4133
Union CI 2 386-431-2000 Luther A. Polhill 386-431-2168
Avon Park CI 3 863-453-3174 Gregg Albritton 863-453-3174
Brevard CI 3 321-634-6000 Frank Youngblood 407-634-6017
Broward CI 3 954-252-6400 Norman Jenkins 954-252-6505
CFRC 3 407-207-7777 Edward Griffin 407-207-7650
Hernando CI 3 352-754-6715 Gloria White 352-754-6737
Hillsborough CI 3 813-671-5022 Robin Smith 813-671-5022
Lake CI 3 352-394-6146 Stephen Sirmones 352-394-6146
Lowell CI 3 352-401-5301   352 401-5301
Marion CI 3 352-401-6400 Mark Whitebread 352-401-6454
Polk CI 3 863-984-2273 Abdulrahim Al- Khatib 863-984-2273
Putman CI 3 386-326-6800 Carolyn DeVore 386-326-6800
Sumter CI 3 352-569-6100 Greg Williams 352-793-2525
Tomoka CI 3 386-323-1070 Arlene Darby 386-323-1100.
Zephyrhills CI 3 813-782-5521 R. Nate Holton 813-782-5521
Charlotte CI 4 941-833-2300   941 833-2300
Dade CI 4 305-242-1900   305 242-1900
Desoto CI 4 863-494-3727 Ronald Holmes 863-494-3727
Everglades CI 4 305-228-2054 Alonzo Perkins 305-228-2067
Glades CI 4 561-829-1400 Robert Shannon 561-829-1466
Hardee CI 4 863-767-4500 Robert Heine 863-767-4500
Homestead CI 4 305-242-1700   305 242-1700
Indian River CI 4 772-564-2814 Dalphus Johnson 772-564-2846
Martin CI 4 772-597-3705 DeVere Inman 772-597-3705
Okeechobee CI 4 863-462-5400 James Freeman 863-462-5517
SFRC 4 305-592-9567 Marie Boan 305-592-9567
Hendry CI 4 239-867-2100 Ben Mount 239-867-2100
Regional
Institutions
Region I Office 1 850-482-1381 Rebecca Clemmons 850-482-9644
Time Keeper 1 - Rebecca Clemmons 850-482-9644
Region II 2 386-496-6704 Harry Colson 386-496-6712
Time Keeper 2 - Carole Davis 386-496-6704
Region III 3 352-242-2719 Jeff Trovillion 352-242-2719
Time Keeper 3 - Dawn Hunter 352-242-2719
Region IV 4 954-252-6509 Marta Villacorta 954 252-6509
Time Keeper 4 - Janeth McLeod 954 252-6509
Regional
Community Corrections
Region I 1 386-418-3451 Anita Mitchell 386-418-3451
Time Keeper 1 - Anita Mitchell 386-418-3451
Region II 2 407-623-1027 Rene Proulx 407-623-1027
Time Keeper 2 407-623-1027 Rene Proulx 407-623-1027
Region III 3 813-233-2572 Linda Hoffman 813-233-2572
Time Keeper 3 - Linda Hoffman 813-233-2572
Region IV 4   TBA  
Time Keeper 4 - TBA  
Circuit  Offices
Region I
Pensacola 1 850-595-8953 Rick A. Sanders 850-595-8953
Tallahassee 1 850-922-3623 Linda Nevins 850-922-3623
Lake City 1 386-758-0448 Mike Hinson 386-758-0448
Jacksonville 1 904-695-4045 Elliot Rusty Park 904-695-4017
Daytona Bch. 1 386-239-6305 J. Chaunte’ Dyer 386-239-6305
Gainesville 1 352-333-3677 John Walkup 352-333-3680
Panama City 1 850-872-7590 Lisa Mynard 850-872-7590
Region II
Lakeland 2 863-413-3305 Obi Washington 863-298-5570
Ft. Pierce 2 772-468-3933 Thomas Mark 772-468-3933
Orlando 2 407-245-0267 John Rivers 407-245-0267
Sanford 2 407-302-3811 Edith DeCicco 407-302-3811
Tavares 2 352-742-6246 Linda Brooks 352 742-6246
Region III
Clearwater 3 727-518-3571 John A. Nelson 727-861-5200
Ft. Myers 3 239-278-7240 Pamela Donelson 239-278-7240
Sarasota 3 941-361-6322 Glenn Alston 941-361-6332
Tampa 3 813-233-3450 Susan M. Williamson 813-744-6313
Region IV
Ft. Lauderdale 4 954-677-5913 Robin Sallenbach 954-677-5913
Key West 4 305-289-2340 Patricia Burns 305-292-6742
Miami 4 305-470-6840 Maria DiBernardo 305-470-6840
West Palm Beach 4 561-837-5175 Willie Gaines 561-837-5175