Skip to main content
Seal of the Florida Department of Corrections

Florida Department of Corrections “Inspiring Success by Transforming One Life at a Time”

Social Media Links youtubetwitter facebook Ron DeSantis, Governor Mark S. Inch, Secretary

Corrections Offender Network

Inmate Population Information Detail

(This information was current as of 4/14/2019)

Offender Picture
DC Number: R17884
Name: MULLENS, KHADAFY
Race: BLACK
Sex: MALE
Birth Date: 09/04/1983
Initial Receipt Date: 08/27/2013
Current Facility: OUT OF DEPT. CUSTODY BY COURT ORDER
Current Custody: MAXIMUM
Current Release Date: DEATH SENTENCE
Click here to register for notification on changes to the offender's custody status.
Visiting Request Form - Part 1
Visiting Request Form - Part 2
How to Apply for Visitation


Aliases:

GARY MITCHELL JOHNSON, KHADAFY MULLENS, KHADAFY K MULLENS, KHADAFY KAREEM MULLENS

Current Prison Sentence History:

Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
08/17/2008 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 08/23/2013 PINELLAS 0818029 DEATH SENTENCE
08/17/2008 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 08/23/2013 PINELLAS 0818029 DEATH SENTENCE
08/17/2008 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT.(ATTEMPTED) 08/23/2013 PINELLAS 0818029 SENTENCED TO LIFE
Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:

Date In-Custody Date Out-Custody
11/16/2000 11/03/2001
10/22/2002 09/16/2007
08/27/2013 Out of Dept. Custody by Court Order

Prior Prison History: (Note: Data reflected covers periods of incarceration with the Florida Dept.of Corrections since January of 1983)

Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
08/02/2000 BURG/DWELL/OCCUP.CONVEY(ATTEMPTED) 11/06/2000 PINELLAS 0013318 1Y 3M 5D
08/02/2000 RESISTING OFFICER W/VIOLEN. 11/06/2000 PINELLAS 0013318 1Y 3M 5D
08/02/2000 COCAINE - POSSESSION 11/06/2000 PINELLAS 0013318 1Y 3M 5D
07/26/2002 BURGUNOCCSTRUC/CV OR ATT. 10/07/2002 PINELLAS 0212812 5Y 1M 11D
07/24/2002 AGG BATTERY/W/DEADLY WEAPON 10/07/2002 PINELLAS 0213149 5Y 1M 11D
08/08/2002 COCAINE-SALE/MANUF/DELIV. 10/07/2002 PINELLAS 0213659 5Y 1M 11D
08/08/2002 COCAINE - POSSESSION 10/07/2002 PINELLAS 0213659 5Y 1M 11D


       

The Florida Department of Corrections updates this information regularly, to ensure that it is complete and accurate, however this information can change quickly. Therefore, the information on this site may not reflect the true current location, status, release date, or other information regarding an inmate.

This database contains public record information on felony offenders sentenced to the Department of Corrections. This information only includes offenders sentenced to state prison or state supervision. Information contained herein includes current and prior offenses. Offense types include related crimes such as attempts, conspiracies and solicitations to commit crimes. Information on offenders sentenced to county jail, county probation, or any other form of supervision is not contained. The information is derived from court records provided to the Department of Corrections and is made available as a public service to interested citizens. The Department of Corrections makes no guarantee as to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained herein. Any person who believes information provided is not accurate may contact the Department of Corrections.

For questions and comments, you may contact the Department of Corrections, Bureau of Classification and Central Records, at (850) 488-9859 or go to Frequently Asked Questions About Inmates for more information. This information is made available to the public and law enforcement in the interest of public safety.



Return to Corrections Offender Information Network